ebalogotransp01

EASTBROOK
ACADEMY
A Christ Centered Academic Community

Only Search EBA Site
 
HomeAbout UsAdmissionAcademi CalendarContact UsResourceParent PortalCalendarContact UsActivities
  STAFF AND FACULTY

About Eastbrook
orange
4 Pillars

orange
Our Mission
orange
Faculty and Staff
orange

Name Title Ext. / VM
Mr. Michael Maxson Head of School 309
Mr. Fred Pierce H.S. and M.S. Head 336
Mrs. Leslie Hall Lower School Head TBD
Mr. John Pruzina Dean of Students 308
     

HR

Administrative Staff

Name Title Ext. / VM
Mrs. Martha Budnowski Athletic Director 310
Mrs. Danielle Curtiss Director of Admissions 303
Mrs. Annette Enters School Secretary 305
Mrs Lisa Johnston College Guidance Advisor/Curriculum 336
Mrs. Kamia Euell Human Resource Director 335
Mr. Frank Lee Director of Information Technology 311
Mrs. Juanita Robertson Program Coordinator/Buss. Assistant 377
Ms. Kimberly Nerone Development Director 376
Mrs. Jennifer Dreger Office Assistant 304
Mrs. Stephanie Love Business Director 302

HR

Lower School

Name Grade/Subject Ext. / VM
Ms. Deanna Breitbharth K4 364
Mrs. Katharine Gails K4 384
Mrs. Barb Deltgen K5 348
Mrs. Laurel Guerrasio K5 367
Mrs. Sue Liechty 1st Grade 386
Ms. Cheryl Meyer 1st Grade 344
TBD 2nd Grade 345
Ms. Cozette Welch 2nd Grade 347
Mr. Michael Reuter 2nd Grade 383
Mr. Shirley Hauri 3rd Grade 383
Mr. William Brush 3rd Grade 315
Mrs. Bonnie Gruber 3rd Grade 346
Mrs. Kellie Kok 4th Grade 365
Mrs. Sue Hurda 4th Grade 357
Mr. Andrew Griffis Music 334
Mrs. Karen Lizalek Library/Spanish 343
Mrs. Rosanne Weida Spanish/Latin 373
Mrs. Cindy Wellman Art & Phy. Ed. 368
Ms.Diante Flenorl Physical Education 312

HR

Middle School

Name Grade/Subject Ext. / VM
Mrs. Kate Arvold MS/HS Art 369
Mr. Mitch Romens MS/HS Science 361
Mr. David Carlton Band/Orchestra 342
Mr. Andrew Griffis Choir/Music 334
Ms. Amy Heck Latin 341
TBD 5th Grade 356
Mrs. Lori Hartman-Keiser English/Grammar 354
Mr. Diante Flenorl Physical Education 312
Ms. Ollie Foley History 359
TBD MS Spanish 363
Ms. Colleen Ruopp MS Math 371
Mrs. Jennifer Boettcher English 362
Mrs. Janet Otten 5th Grade English/Grammar TBD
Mrs Anne Pruzina Bible TBD

HR

High School

Name Grade/Subject Ext. / VM
Mr. Daniel Bearss Science 331
Ms. Jennifer Behler History/Geography 333
Mrs. Kyla Erickson Math 358
Mrs. Lisa Rosier World View/Bible 340
Mrs. Claudine Harper Spanish 332
Ms. Amy Heck Latin 341
Mrs. Kelly Erickson English 338
Mrs. Mei Ma Mandarin 337
Mr. Diante Flenorl Physical Education 312

HR

Educational Assistants

Name Title Ext. / VM
Mrs. Martha Budnowski Before and After Care 366
Mrs. Patty Millunzi K4 Aide/Recess  
Mrs. Stephanie Rohde Lunch Clerk  
Mr. Kent Sopa K4 Aide  

SCHOOL BOARD

BOARD CHAIR
Nate Ganfield
. . . . . . . . .
BOARD VICE-CHAIR
Kim Somenske
. . . . . . . . .
TREASURER
TBD
. . . . . . . . .
SECRETARY
Karen Eggert
. . . . . . . . .
CHURCH COUNCIL REP
Lisa Buethe
. . . . . . . . .
BOARD MEMBER
Ben Douglas
. . . . . . . . .
BOARD MEMBER
Anne Osterwind
. . . . . . . . .
BOARD MEMBER
Matthew Buerosse
. . . . . . . . .
HEAD OF SCHOOL

Jay Wriedt
. . . . . . . . .
Contact Board Member
Email Board Members

_____________________

School Secretary
Mrs. Annete Enters
Email
(414) 228-7905 ext. 305

_____________________

Office Assistant
Mrs. Jennifer Dreger
Email
(414) 228-7905 ext. 305